124 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0020/A / /
Acct#
004337
Owner
HILL DAWN
Assessment
$942,000
Appraisal
$942,000
PID
4234
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,800$362,200$942,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,800$362,200$942,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL DAWN
Co-Owner
Address124 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$91,000
Book & Page 3244/0219
Sale Date03/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL DAWN$91,0003244/021903/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $706,779
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 832 166
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   6,192 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST6.00 UNITS$14,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.42
Frontage
Land$362,200
Appraised Value$362,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1200.00 S.F.$39,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,700$362,200$853,900
2023$491,700$262,900$754,600
2022$476,700$262,900$739,600
2021$405,200$204,500$609,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,700$362,200$853,900
2023$491,700$262,900$754,600
2022$476,700$262,900$739,600
2021$405,200$204,500$609,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps