11 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/D / /
Acct#
004339
Owner
LITWALK DEANE RUTH & LITWALK-JUBB SUSAN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,217,300
Appraisal
$1,217,300
PID
4236
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,100$369,200$1,217,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,100$369,200$1,217,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLITWALK DEANE RUTH & LITWALK-JUBB SUSAN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMAINE 2021 FAMILY TRUST
Address11 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,165,000
Book & Page 19267/711
Sale Date06/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITWALK DEANE RUTH & LITWALK-JUBB SUSAN M TRUSTEES$1,165,00019267/71106/30/2023
SALTZ DARLENE A TRUSTEE$015563/038502/06/2009
SALTZ JEFFREY I/DARLENE A$567,80011603/027405/03/2002
COULTER GLENN D/JULIA B$91,0009637/001908/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,182
Replacement Cost: $916,772
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$779,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,219 2,219
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,227 1,227
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,472 736
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 702 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 702 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 322 0
PTOPATIO 396 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 557 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 84 0
   7,681 4,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.46
Frontage
Land$369,200
Appraised Value$369,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$58,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$736,900$369,200$1,106,100
2023$669,700$283,000$952,700
2022$590,800$252,300$843,100
2021$499,700$203,000$702,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$736,900$369,200$1,106,100
2023$669,700$283,000$952,700
2022$590,800$252,300$843,100
2021$499,700$203,000$702,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps