23 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
004342
Owner
BROWN ALYSSA
Assessment
$597,200
Appraisal
$597,200
PID
4239
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$269,600$597,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$269,600$597,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ALYSSA
Co-Owner
Address23 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14310/0245
Sale Date12/02/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN ALYSSA$014310/024512/02/2004
BROWN LUMBER CO INC$35,0008559/022012/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $362,229
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   2,904 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$269,600
Appraised Value$269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,600$269,600$559,200
2023$280,100$247,100$527,200
2022$262,300$247,100$509,400
2021$232,600$208,600$441,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,600$269,600$559,200
2023$280,100$247,100$527,200
2022$262,300$247,100$509,400
2021$232,600$208,600$441,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps