34 CANDLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0034/A 0043/ / /
Acct#
004343
Owner
MURRAY THOMAS C/LISA J
Assessment
$917,500
Appraisal
$917,500
PID
4240
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,000$308,500$917,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,000$308,500$917,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY THOMAS C/LISA J
Co-Owner
Address2277 BAPTIST HILL RD
PALMER, MA 01069
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 18436/630
Sale Date10/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY THOMAS C/LISA J$625,00018436/63010/30/2020
LUCAS CHARLES P/LINDA J TRUSTEES$017661/052802/13/2018
LUCAS CHARLES P/LINDA J$104,0003215/026612/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $751,820
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 288 101
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
PTOPATIO 800 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   5,888 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$308,500
Appraised Value$308,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1400.00 S.F.$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,300$308,500$855,800
2023$547,300$199,300$746,600
2022$504,200$175,600$679,800
2021$436,500$175,600$612,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,300$308,500$855,800
2023$547,300$199,300$746,600
2022$504,200$175,600$679,800
2021$436,500$175,600$612,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps