91 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
004345
Owner
S & K REALTY LLC
Assessment
$1,406,400
Appraisal
$1,406,400
PID
4242
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$964,200$442,200$1,406,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$964,200$442,200$1,406,400

Owner of Record
OwnerS & K REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address91 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 14637/0606
Sale Date10/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
S & K REALTY LLC$550,00014637/060610/14/2005
LUCAS AND EATON FUNERAL HOME$80,0002103/006310/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 5,456
Replacement Cost: $929,716
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Funeral Home
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFUNERAL HM
Total Rooms12
Total Bedrms3
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,819 2,819
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,493 2,493
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 144 144
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 52 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,567 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,160 0
   8,379 5,456
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,397
Replacement Cost: $330,921
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Funeral Home
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFUNERAL HM
Total Rooms12
Total Bedrms3
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,461 1,461
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
FOPPORCH, OPEN 245 0
SLBSLAB 345 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   3,015 2,397

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0355
DescriptionFUNERAL HM  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$442,200
Appraised Value$442,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10656.00 S.F.$8,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2220.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$689,600$349,100$1,038,700
2023$692,000$349,100$1,041,100
2022$694,300$349,100$1,043,400
2021$592,400$279,300$871,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$689,600$349,100$1,038,700
2023$692,000$349,100$1,041,100
2022$694,300$349,100$1,043,400
2021$592,400$279,300$871,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps