24 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0032/E / /
Acct#
004348
Owner
RYAN JOHN M
Assessment
$638,500
Appraisal
$638,500
PID
4245
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$203,400$638,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$203,400$638,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN JOHN M
Co-OwnerTHOMSON MARYELLEN
Address39 HUNTERS RUN BLVD
COHOES, NY 12047
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17124/0595
Sale Date10/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RYAN JOHN M$017124/059510/23/2015
RYAN JOHN M$265,00016400/025908/28/2012
WELCH JANET I TRUSTEE$010545/017204/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $365,229
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,210 1,210
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 326 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
SLBSLAB 70 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   3,250 1,210
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 566
Replacement Cost: $147,327
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 566 566
CRLBSMT CRAWL 566 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
   1,147 566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$203,400
Appraised Value$203,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,100$203,400$586,500
2023$383,100$191,000$574,100
2022$357,600$172,600$530,200
2021$301,100$154,100$455,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,100$203,400$586,500
2023$383,100$191,000$574,100
2022$357,600$172,600$530,200
2021$301,100$154,100$455,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps