3 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
004350
Owner
SABLOCK PETER E/JEANNETTE
Assessment
$680,500
Appraisal
$680,500
PID
4247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$194,000$680,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$194,000$680,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSABLOCK PETER E/JEANNETTE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 63
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$367,000
Book & Page 13229/0187
Sale Date07/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SABLOCK PETER E/JEANNETTE$367,00013229/018707/25/2003
BOWEN ROBERT COLLYER$165,0005733/034906/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $642,836
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,984 1,984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
CRLBSMT CRAWL 664 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 337 0
PTOPATIO 540 0
SLBSLAB 240 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,105 0
   7,030 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$194,000
Appraised Value$194,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,400$194,000$600,400
2023$406,400$151,700$558,100
2022$405,100$151,700$556,800
2021$340,000$123,500$463,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,400$194,000$600,400
2023$406,400$151,700$558,100
2022$405,100$151,700$556,800
2021$340,000$123,500$463,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000
201631VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps