9 WOLF CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WOLF CREEK ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0039/H / /
Acct#
004353
Owner
SEELEY WILLIAM H II/JESSICA D B
Assessment
$473,200
Appraisal
$473,200
PID
4249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$149,100$473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$149,100$473,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEELEY WILLIAM H II/JESSICA D B
Co-Owner
Address9 WOLF CREEK RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$509,000
Book & Page 18934/205
Sale Date01/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEELEY WILLIAM H II/JESSICA D B $509,00018934/20501/21/2022
LUCAS JANIS B$03974/034308/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $401,469
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,064 532
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   3,232 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Land$149,100
Appraised Value$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  396.00 S.F.$2,4001
WDKDECK/FAIR  224.00 S.F.$2,8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$149,100$440,300
2023$291,200$124,200$415,400
2022$267,800$124,200$392,000
2021$193,300$117,200$310,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$149,100$440,300
2023$291,200$124,200$415,400
2022$267,800$124,200$392,000
2021$193,300$117,200$310,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps