11 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
004354
Owner
MORRISSETTE ROBERT P/KAREN A
Assessment
$628,600
Appraisal
$628,600
PID
4250
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$300,100$628,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$300,100$628,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISSETTE ROBERT P/KAREN A
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address137 DRACUT ST
LOWELL, MA 01854
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18378/252
Sale Date07/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRISSETTE ROBERT P/KAREN A$018378/25207/24/2020
MORRISSETTE ROBERT P/KAREN A TRUSTEES$016383/021207/19/2012
MORRISSETTE ROBERT P/KAREN A$40,0009997/020404/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 570
Replacement Cost: $156,290
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 570 570
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 570 0
   1,308 570
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $212,939
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 794 794
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 570 570
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
PTOPATIO 440 0
   1,820 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$300,100
Appraised Value$300,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,000$275,100$571,100
2023$296,000$234,500$530,500
2022$279,600$234,500$514,100
2021$234,000$156,300$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,000$275,100$571,100
2023$296,000$234,500$530,500
2022$279,600$234,500$514,100
2021$234,000$156,300$390,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps