10 OCEAN EDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OCEAN EDGE LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
004357
Owner
DUBOIS 1994 TRUST BERNARD C
Assessment
$2,185,800
Appraisal
$2,185,800
PID
4252
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$1,720,500$2,185,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$1,720,500$2,185,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOIS 1994 TRUST BERNARD C
Co-OwnerZHANG REVOC TRUST 2012 ZHENGPING
Address134 OLD SETTLERS RD
BARRINGTON, NH 03825
Sale Price$3,100,000
Book & Page 19704/183
Sale Date07/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUBOIS 1994 TRUST BERNARD C$3,100,00019704/18307/24/2025
KNUTSEN MARK A/NATALIE M$1,100,00017757/069907/19/2018
DENTON MARILYN SPEER TRUSTEE$299,0008024/016812/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $543,492
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,812 1,812
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 204 0
PTOPATIO 238 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 440 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 820 0
   4,066 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$1,720,500
Appraised Value$1,720,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,200$1,720,500$2,107,700
2023$391,700$1,720,500$2,112,200
2022$394,900$1,555,800$1,950,700
2021$333,300$1,316,400$1,649,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,200$1,720,500$2,107,700
2023$391,700$1,720,500$2,112,200
2022$394,900$1,555,800$1,950,700
2021$333,300$1,316,400$1,649,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps