14 DRIFTING GULL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 DRIFTING GULL LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0008/H / /
Acct#
004359
Owner
LUNDIN CAROLYN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,132,000
Appraisal
$2,132,000
PID
4254
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,300$1,479,700$2,132,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,300$1,479,700$2,132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNDIN CAROLYN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCAROLYN C LUNDIN 2007 LIV TRST
Address3518 CYPRESS CLUB DR APT A203
CHARLOTTE, NC 28210
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15352/0576
Sale Date02/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUNDIN CAROLYN TRUSTEE$015352/057602/01/2008
LUNDIN CAROLYN$011858/025007/26/2002
LUNDIN CAROLYN$011008/027110/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,802
Replacement Cost: $827,777
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,242 2,242
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,560 1,560
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 525 0
   6,437 3,802

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Land$1,479,700
Appraised Value$1,479,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$652,300$1,479,700$2,132,000
2023$652,300$920,700$1,573,000
2022$652,300$1,217,000$1,869,300
2021$547,300$1,064,600$1,611,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$652,300$1,479,700$2,132,000
2023$652,300$920,700$1,573,000
2022$652,300$1,217,000$1,869,300
2021$547,300$1,064,600$1,611,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps