4 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0008/D / /
Acct#
004362
Owner
CHARBONNEAU NANCY L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$695,400
Appraisal
$695,400
PID
4257
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$413,800$695,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$413,800$695,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARBONNEAU NANCY L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCHARBONNEAU FAMILY TRUST
Address170 ARBOR ST
LUNENBURG, MA 01462
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18879/100
Sale Date11/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHARBONNEAU NANCY L TRUSTEE$018879/10011/22/2021
CHARBONNEAU NANCY L$535,00018508/4112/23/2020
RULAND ROBERT T/DEANNA L$189,90010930/016708/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $360,391
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 442 221
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 442 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 131 0
   3,511 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$413,800
Appraised Value$413,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  70.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,100$379,300$631,400
2023$252,100$323,200$575,300
2022$235,500$323,200$558,700
2021$197,200$215,500$412,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,100$379,300$631,400
2023$252,100$323,200$575,300
2022$235,500$323,200$558,700
2021$197,200$215,500$412,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps