3 CAMDEN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CAMDEN AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/B / /
Acct#
004363
Owner
HEELAN JOSEPH P
Assessment
$665,800
Appraisal
$665,800
PID
4258
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$247,700$665,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$247,700$665,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHEELAN JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address3 CAMDEN AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 17196/0268
Sale Date03/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEELAN JOSEPH P$335,00017196/026803/08/2016
PARO LORI M$320,00015479/084908/25/2008
BENSON GAIL M$227,00014638/001110/17/2005
SHEPARD DANNY L/PATRICIA A$142,90010005/023605/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $358,195
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 888 888
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   2,046 1,896
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $157,152
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 528 528
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,104 528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,800$247,700$573,500
2023$331,400$227,000$558,400
2022$321,400$227,000$548,400
2021$263,900$191,700$455,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,800$247,700$573,500
2023$331,400$227,000$558,400
2022$321,400$227,000$548,400
2021$263,900$191,700$455,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps