19 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
004364
Owner
LEITE GEORGE J/CAROL A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$540,200
Appraisal
$540,200
PID
4259
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$391,300$540,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$391,300$540,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEITE GEORGE J/CAROL A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGEORGE J/CAROL A LEITE REV TRUSTS
Address35 OLD MILL RD
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16887/0792
Sale Date08/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEITE GEORGE J/CAROL A TRUSTEES$016887/079208/27/2014
LEITE GEORGE J/CAROL A$119,0006055/021504/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $201,199
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   2,332 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$365,200$514,100
2023$148,900$330,400$479,300
2022$139,300$273,900$413,200
2021$119,600$239,100$358,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$365,200$514,100
2023$148,900$330,400$479,300
2022$139,300$273,900$413,200
2021$119,600$239,100$358,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps