20 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0118/ / /
Acct#
004365
Owner
LUPIS JOHN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$652,800
Appraisal
$652,800
PID
4260
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$510,400$652,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$510,400$652,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLUPIS JOHN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSWEENEY MARIA C TRUSTEE
Address304 RIVER RD
WINTHROP, MA 02152
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16247/0629
Sale Date01/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUPIS JOHN TRUSTEE$016247/062901/20/2012
LUPIS SALVATORE J/BEATRICE$01744/040301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $192,466
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,144 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,424 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$510,400
Appraised Value$510,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,000$561,500$678,500
2023$147,300$340,300$487,600
2022$137,700$340,300$478,000
2021$115,200$297,700$412,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,000$561,500$678,500
2023$147,300$340,300$487,600
2022$137,700$340,300$478,000
2021$115,200$297,700$412,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps