76 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0025/C / /
Acct#
004368
Owner
LYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,582,300
Appraisal
$1,582,300
PID
4263
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,143,400$438,900$1,582,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,143,400$438,900$1,582,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN A/ANGELA T LYDSTON REV TRUSTS
Address76 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16528/0198
Sale Date01/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T TRUSTEES$016528/019801/29/2013
LYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T TRUSTEES$016521/040401/24/2013
LYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T$016337/063405/22/2012
LYDSTON JOHN A$3,00015270/069709/20/2007
LYDSTON JOHN A$09339/026203/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $247,521
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
   1,968 1,104
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 5,644
Replacement Cost: $1,342,537
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$872,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,850 2,850
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,794 2,794
CANCANOPY 372 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 2,794 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,986 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 864 0
   11,660 5,644
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 564
Replacement Cost: $23,372
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelManufac Home
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 564 564
   564 564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,9001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$3001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED6748.00 S.F.$8,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.17
Frontage
Land$438,900
Appraised Value$438,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  1800.00 S.F.$18,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  1800.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  840.00 S.F.$8,4001
SPL3GUNITE  684.00 S.F.$61,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,125,700$438,900$1,564,600
2023$1,125,700$376,200$1,501,900
2022$1,102,500$297,900$1,400,400
2021$931,800$266,600$1,198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,125,700$438,900$1,564,600
2023$1,125,700$376,200$1,501,900
2022$1,102,500$297,900$1,400,400
2021$931,800$266,600$1,198,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps