8 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0031/E / /
Acct#
004370
Owner
MCDONOUGH BRIAN S/SUSAN Y
Assessment
$610,300
Appraisal
$610,300
PID
4265
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$338,500$610,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$338,500$610,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONOUGH BRIAN S/SUSAN Y
Co-Owner
Address8 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18727/228
Sale Date06/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDONOUGH BRIAN S/SUSAN Y$018727/22806/08/2021
MCDONOUGH BRIAN S/SUSAN Y$141,0008828/024006/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $362,913
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,005 1,005
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 728 728
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
   2,073 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$338,500
Appraised Value$338,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,700$338,500$549,200
2023$206,400$268,000$474,400
2022$206,100$230,300$436,400
2021$176,900$206,800$383,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,700$338,500$549,200
2023$206,400$268,000$474,400
2022$206,100$230,300$436,400
2021$176,900$206,800$383,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps