110 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
004374
Owner
ARDAGNA - TRUSTEES GEORGE G/ROSEMARY
Assessment
$892,000
Appraisal
$892,000
PID
4269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,400$379,600$892,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,400$379,600$892,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARDAGNA - TRUSTEES GEORGE G/ROSEMARY
Co-Owner110 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address110 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19408/509
Sale Date03/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARDAGNA - TRUSTEES GEORGE G/ROSEMARY$019408/50903/21/2024
ARDAGNA GEORGE G/ROSEMARY A$434,60015111/056103/14/2007
OGIRA LLC$420,00014039/081107/07/2004
GAGNE KAREN E$412,00011010/023410/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,481
Replacement Cost: $400,249
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 405 304
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 225 225
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,177 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 393 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 383 0
   3,535 1,481

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Land$379,600
Appraised Value$379,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  99.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1692.00 S.F.$82,5001
CAB3GOOD CABIN  566.00 S.F.$63,7001
CAB3GOOD CABIN  648.00 S.F.$72,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,500$379,600$866,100
2023$486,500$244,000$730,500
2022$369,500$244,000$613,500
2021$334,600$244,000$578,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,500$379,600$866,100
2023$486,500$244,000$730,500
2022$369,500$244,000$613,500
2021$334,600$244,000$578,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps