21 TRAFTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 TRAFTON STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0082/D / /
Acct#
000439
Owner
QUINTY PATRICK
Assessment
$730,600
Appraisal
$730,600
PID
427
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$304,800$730,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$304,800$730,600

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTY PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address21 TRAFTON ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$237,000
Book & Page 16740/0760
Sale Date11/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINTY PATRICK$237,00016740/076011/25/2013
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$235,00016736/020808/23/2013
MAYER BRIAN D$304,25014689/039411/30/2005
MCKENNA THERESA/LAWRENCE C$05207/025510/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $301,924
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,368 1,100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $213,460
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 736 736
BASFIRST FLOOR 20 20
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 736 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
   1,612 756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$304,800
Appraised Value$304,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$279,400$610,800
2023$330,500$238,100$568,600
2022$320,500$251,400$571,900
2021$269,300$167,500$436,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$279,400$610,800
2023$330,500$238,100$568,600
2022$320,500$251,400$571,900
2021$269,300$167,500$436,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps