2 AMHERST AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 AMHERST AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0123/ / /
Acct#
004375
Owner
VINSON JOHN C - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,032,300
Appraisal
$1,032,300
PID
4270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,200$386,100$1,032,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,200$386,100$1,032,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVINSON JOHN C - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerVINSON FAMILY TRUST
Address4041 POINSETTA DR
ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 17877/518
Sale Date01/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VINSON JOHN C - TRUSTEE$325,00017877/51801/11/2019
LYONS WALTER J/MARY E TRUSTEES$015416/005504/11/2008
LYONS WALTER J/MARY E$01985/075201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $680,247
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,128 2,128
BASFIRST FLOOR 448 448
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
SLBSLAB 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   3,868 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$386,100
Appraised Value$386,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$601,500$314,800$916,300
2023$607,800$314,800$922,600
2022$565,000$314,800$879,800
2021$478,800$293,800$772,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$601,500$314,800$916,300
2023$607,800$314,800$922,600
2022$565,000$314,800$879,800
2021$478,800$293,800$772,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps