46 EMUS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 EMUS WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0074/E / /
Acct#
004377
Owner
LYTLE ELIZABETH K
Assessment
$457,500
Appraisal
$457,500
PID
4272
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$224,300$457,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$224,300$457,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLYTLE ELIZABETH K
Co-Owner
Address46 EMUS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$28,000
Book & Page 9803/0154
Sale Date03/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYTLE ELIZABETH K$28,0009803/015403/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $295,679
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 896 314
CRLBSMT CRAWL 896 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 78 0
   2,766 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.33
Frontage
Land$224,300
Appraised Value$224,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  480.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$224,300$436,000
2023$211,700$192,300$404,000
2022$192,100$158,900$351,000
2021$162,200$142,200$304,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$224,300$436,000
2023$211,700$192,300$404,000
2022$192,100$158,900$351,000
2021$162,200$142,200$304,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps