10 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0003/D / /
Acct#
004382
Owner
LOWE JOHN K III/MIRIAM J
Assessment
$639,200
Appraisal
$639,200
PID
4277
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$293,100$639,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$293,100$639,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE JOHN K III/MIRIAM J
Co-Owner
Address11 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 16574/0257
Sale Date04/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOWE JOHN K III/MIRIAM J$80,00016574/025704/10/2013
LYTLE BRADLEY D/FLORENCE C$015255/007409/11/2007
LYTLE BRADLEY D/FLORENCE C$015255/007309/11/2007
LYTLE TRUST$08397/033101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $291,403
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 825 825
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 375 131
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 450 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 198 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 825 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   2,921 956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Land$293,100
Appraised Value$293,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$64,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  168.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,600$293,100$610,700
2023$317,600$251,200$568,800
2022$269,100$198,900$468,000
2021$234,100$178,000$412,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,600$293,100$610,700
2023$317,600$251,200$568,800
2022$269,100$198,900$468,000
2021$234,100$178,000$412,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps