15 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
004384
Owner
MACADAM HOLLY HILL LIVING REV TR
Assessment
$812,800
Appraisal
$812,800
PID
4279
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$422,100$812,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$422,100$812,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACADAM HOLLY HILL LIVING REV TR
Co-OwnerMACADAM, HOLLY HILL TRUSTEE
Address15 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$49,000
Book & Page 10257/0182
Sale Date10/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACADAM HOLLY HILL LIVING REV TR$49,00010257/018210/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $522,310
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,466 1,466
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 602 602
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   4,028 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$422,100
Appraised Value$422,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,600$422,100$747,700
2023$325,600$358,800$684,400
2022$325,200$274,300$599,500
2021$279,700$180,000$459,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,600$422,100$747,700
2023$325,600$358,800$684,400
2022$325,200$274,300$599,500
2021$279,700$180,000$459,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps