19 MOODY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MOODY LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
004388
Owner
GOODNEY PHILIP P/AMY G
Assessment
$513,600
Appraisal
$513,600
PID
4283
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$430,000$513,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$430,000$513,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODNEY PHILIP P/AMY G
Co-Owner
Address38 LARAMIE RD
ETNA, NH 03750
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 17012/0038
Sale Date05/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODNEY PHILIP P/AMY G$235,00017012/003805/04/2015
LEAHY CHRISTOPHER A/MICHELE M$180,00013657/019210/31/2003
GIBSON WILLIAM D/JANE E$116,00011278/026101/01/2002
SAVO ROBERT D/THERESA E$68,0006863/004412/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 444
Replacement Cost: $116,085
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 444 444
CRLBSMT CRAWL 444 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   1,112 444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$430,000
Appraised Value$430,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,000$404,700$473,700
2023$69,000$269,800$338,800
2022$54,200$269,800$324,000
2021$54,200$236,100$290,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,000$404,700$473,700
2023$69,000$269,800$338,800
2022$54,200$269,800$324,000
2021$54,200$236,100$290,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps