206 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
004390
Owner
RABINOVITZ MARGARET R
Assessment
$653,100
Appraisal
$653,100
PID
4285
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$355,100$653,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$355,100$653,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRABINOVITZ MARGARET R
Co-Owner
Address57 JEFFERSON PARK RD

MADISON, CT 06443
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18185/583
Sale Date02/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RABINOVITZ MARGARET R$018185/58302/25/2020
RABINOVITZ GERALD M/MARGARET R$120,0009252/009405/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $378,856
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,794 1,794
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 135 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,196 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 598 0
   3,723 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$355,100
Appraised Value$355,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,900$355,100$619,000
2023$263,900$227,300$491,200
2022$247,300$227,300$474,600
2021$207,800$213,100$420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,900$355,100$619,000
2023$263,900$227,300$491,200
2022$247,300$227,300$474,600
2021$207,800$213,100$420,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps