2 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0028/A / /
Acct#
004393
Owner
LITTLE RENA
Assessment
$461,000
Appraisal
$461,000
PID
4288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,800$382,200$461,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,800$382,200$461,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE RENA
Co-Owner
Address2 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6393/0219
Sale Date01/05/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE RENA$06393/021901/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $72,522
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,016 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$382,200
Appraised Value$382,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  352.00 S.F.$5,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  30.00 S.F.$5001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  280.00 S.F.$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,600$382,200$452,800
2023$70,600$244,600$315,200
2022$157,700$244,600$402,300
2021$133,700$229,300$363,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,600$382,200$452,800
2023$70,600$244,600$315,200
2022$157,700$244,600$402,300
2021$133,700$229,300$363,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps