2 VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0035/C / /
Acct#
004398
Owner
HARTZOG -TRUSTEES KELLY A/PELKEY HEATHER L
Assessment
$580,300
Appraisal
$580,300
PID
4293
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$354,100$580,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$354,100$580,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTZOG -TRUSTEES KELLY A/PELKEY HEATHER L
Co-OwnerYESTERWINDS IRREV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 2039
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19684/424
Sale Date06/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARTZOG -TRUSTEES KELLY A/PELKEY HEATHER L$019684/42406/24/2025
PELKEY EVERETT T/ELLEN E$165,00010255/008910/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $290,010
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 672 235
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,872 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$354,100
Appraised Value$354,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$286,700$489,100
2023$202,400$253,000$455,400
2022$189,300$240,300$429,600
2021$158,300$223,400$381,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$286,700$489,100
2023$202,400$253,000$455,400
2022$189,300$240,300$429,600
2021$158,300$223,400$381,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps