169 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
169 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0162/ / /
Acct#
004399
Owner
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE US LP
Assessment
$1,545,400
Appraisal
$1,545,400
PID
4294
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,800$997,600$1,545,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,800$997,600$1,545,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE US LP
Co-Owner
Address1005 LIONEL-DAUNAIS ST SUITE 104
BOUCHERVILLE, J4B0B1
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19276/692
Sale Date06/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE US LP$019276/69206/29/2023
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LP$2,200,00019235/47105/08/2023
LUCHETTE JONATHAN/ROSE TRUSTEES$850,00018131/17212/20/2019
MACDUFF GEOFFREY E ET AL TRUSTEES$016577/060702/06/2013
MACDUFF NORMA E INTER VIVOS TRUST$1,3009822/007403/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $716,623
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,416 1,416
BASFIRST FLOOR 894 894
FATATTIC, FINISHED 768 154
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 342 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   4,684 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$997,600
Appraised Value$997,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,200$997,600$1,472,800
2023$475,200$698,300$1,173,500
2022$426,800$698,300$1,125,100
2021$352,400$668,400$1,020,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,200$997,600$1,472,800
2023$475,200$698,300$1,173,500
2022$426,800$698,300$1,125,100
2021$352,400$668,400$1,020,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps