801 US ROUTE 1 AA2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 AA2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 0AA2/ /
Acct#
004402
Owner
GRUBA ALICE M/GLEN H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$361,900
Appraisal
$361,900
PID
4297
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$239,300$361,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$239,300$361,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBA ALICE M/GLEN H TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGRUBA FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address186 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19104/513
Sale Date08/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRUBA ALICE M/GLEN H TRUSTEES$019104/51308/31/2022
GRUBA ALICE M/GLEN H$155,00017447/024303/31/2017
MACGREGOR PAULINE F TRUSTEE$016757/022612/26/2013
MACGREGOR PAULINE F$03475/007403/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $157,219
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FATATTIC, FINISHED 672 168
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,208 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,600$188,900$311,500
2023$185,300$83,500$268,800
2022$192,400$73,500$265,900
2021$136,600$73,500$210,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,600$188,900$311,500
2023$185,300$83,500$268,800
2022$192,400$73,500$265,900
2021$136,600$73,500$210,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps