13 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
004404
Owner
CROSSLEY LORETTA/KEVIN J
Assessment
$524,000
Appraisal
$524,000
PID
4299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$322,600$524,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$322,600$524,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSSLEY LORETTA/KEVIN J
Co-Owner
Address9 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18664/520
Sale Date04/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROSSLEY LORETTA/KEVIN J$018664/52004/14/2021
SURETTE JOAN E$018617/47707/05/2017
SURETTE JOAN E$77,0006257/015809/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $282,534
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 508 508
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 134 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 508 0
   1,924 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$322,600
Appraised Value$322,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,600$322,600$508,200
2023$185,600$268,800$454,400
2022$170,500$268,800$439,300
2021$143,000$255,400$398,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,600$322,600$508,200
2023$185,600$268,800$454,400
2022$170,500$268,800$439,300
2021$143,000$255,400$398,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps