6 BEAULIEU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BEAULIEU LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
000442
Owner
BEAULIEU RUSSELL J/JUNE A LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$837,700
Appraisal
$837,700
PID
430
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$576,300$837,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$576,300$837,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU RUSSELL J/JUNE A LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1416
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13728/0137
Sale Date11/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAULIEU RUSSELL J/JUNE A LIFE ESTATE$013728/013711/20/2003
BEAULIEU RUSSELL J/JUNE A$09140/011611/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $341,305
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,072 1,072
BASFIRST FLOOR 460 460
CRLBSMT CRAWL 460 0
FCPCARPORT 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 88 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 301 0
   2,621 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$576,300
Appraised Value$576,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$576,300$817,200
2023$240,900$403,400$644,300
2022$220,600$403,400$624,000
2021$185,100$386,100$571,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$576,300$817,200
2023$240,900$403,400$644,300
2022$220,600$403,400$624,000
2021$185,100$386,100$571,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202532WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps