16 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0003/B / /
Acct#
004408
Owner
LONG ROBERT
Assessment
$540,000
Appraisal
$540,000
PID
4303
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$308,600$540,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$308,600$540,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address61 COOLIDGE RD
ALLSTON, MA 02134
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 15304/0311
Sale Date11/15/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONG ROBERT$290,00015304/031111/15/2007
CAMPBELL SHAWN$249,90013418/013508/29/2003
DENNISON MATTHEW S/MIGDALIA C$108,50010784/010607/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $299,657
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 512 384
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 320 320
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,256 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Land$308,600
Appraised Value$308,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$308,600$522,100
2023$213,500$264,500$478,000
2022$196,700$209,400$406,100
2021$165,500$187,400$352,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$308,600$522,100
2023$213,500$264,500$478,000
2022$196,700$209,400$406,100
2021$165,500$187,400$352,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps