98 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
004415
Owner
REMICK DAVID W/LEE K
Assessment
$1,374,100
Appraisal
$1,374,100
PID
4309
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010,800$363,300$1,374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010,800$363,300$1,374,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREMICK DAVID W/LEE K
Co-Owner
Address98 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$869,000
Book & Page 16156/0967
Sale Date08/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REMICK DAVID W/LEE K$869,00016156/096708/08/2011
BENNETT JACK F REV TRUST$01573.8/065407/29/2009
BENNETT JACK F/SHIRLEY$315,0004498/010910/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1710
Living Area: 3,400
Replacement Cost: $1,152,379
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$852,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,700 1,700
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,700 1,700
PTOPATIO 624 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,700 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,700 0
   7,424 3,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$2,4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$363,300
Appraised Value$363,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$33,8001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  1728.00 S.F.$97,2001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  250.00 S.F.$6,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  550.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$903,600$363,300$1,266,900
2023$903,600$304,500$1,208,100
2022$844,100$261,800$1,105,900
2021$736,900$235,100$972,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$903,600$363,300$1,266,900
2023$903,600$304,500$1,208,100
2022$844,100$261,800$1,105,900
2021$736,900$235,100$972,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps