38 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
004416
Owner
SHANNON THERESA/JOSEPH
Assessment
$535,100
Appraisal
$535,100
PID
4310
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$370,500$535,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$370,500$535,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANNON THERESA/JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address16 POND ST
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$501,000
Book & Page 18962/563
Sale Date02/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHANNON THERESA/JOSEPH$501,00018962/56302/21/2022
MORSE DANIEL D/GAIL A$210,00017886/52601/25/2019
MACKINNON THOMAS$011811/027602/27/2002
MACKINNON THOMAS/ALICE$04215/015501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $214,698
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
LFTLOFT 702 246
WDKDECK, WOOD 404 0
   1,808 948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$345,800$510,400
2023$164,600$312,900$477,500
2022$153,800$259,400$413,200
2021$108,500$226,400$334,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$345,800$510,400
2023$164,600$312,900$477,500
2022$153,800$259,400$413,200
2021$108,500$226,400$334,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps