11 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0101/ 0002/ /
Acct#
001258
Owner
ATLANTIC VIEW II YORK LLC
Assessment
$805,300
Appraisal
$805,300
PID
4312
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$684,600$805,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$684,600$805,300

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIEW II YORK LLC
Co-Owner
Address62 PORTLAND RD SUITE 25
KENNEBUNK, ME 04043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18657/469
Sale Date05/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ATLANTIC VIEW II YORK LLC$018657/46905/04/2021
JOYCE LAWRENCE M/ROBERT E/JEREMIAH P$018656/88504/07/2021
JOYCE JERIMIAH P TRUSTEE$015648/055304/28/2009
JOYCE JEREMIAH P TRUSTEE$015603/099704/01/2009
JOYCE ROBERT W/THERESA A$109,9004760/028907/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $163,118
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super30
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
PTOPATIO 470 0
   1,910 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$684,600
Appraised Value$684,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  1.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,200$570,500$681,700
2023$306,600$348,800$655,400
2022$306,600$384,700$691,300
2021$143,100$282,100$425,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,200$570,500$681,700
2023$306,600$348,800$655,400
2022$306,600$384,700$691,300
2021$143,100$282,100$425,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps