40 NEW TOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 NEW TOWN ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0003/E / /
Acct#
004425
Owner
STIRK ROGER R/ANN L
Assessment
$188,000
Appraisal
$188,000
PID
4319
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,000$141,000$188,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,000$141,000$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIRK ROGER R/ANN L
Co-Owner
Address40 NEW TOWN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$17,000
Book & Page 7383/0059
Sale Date04/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STIRK ROGER R/ANN L$17,0007383/005904/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $72,157
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,144 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$141,000
Appraised Value$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,400$141,000$184,400
2023$43,400$88,100$131,500
2022$46,400$130,400$176,800
2021$38,900$130,400$169,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,400$141,000$184,400
2023$43,400$88,100$131,500
2022$46,400$130,400$176,800
2021$38,900$130,400$169,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000
202031VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps