145 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
000444
Owner
BEAUMONT BARBARA T
Assessment
$890,500
Appraisal
$890,500
PID
432
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$510,600$890,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$510,600$890,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUMONT BARBARA T
Co-Owner
AddressC/O MICHELLE PETTIBONE
4869 WHITEHALL DR
EVANS, GA 30809
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3381/0297
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUMONT BARBARA T$03381/029701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1855
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $491,255
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   4,388 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.38
Frontage
Land$510,600
Appraised Value$510,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$38,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  220.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,600$510,600$834,200
2023$323,600$328,300$651,900
2022$303,800$328,300$632,100
2021$258,100$328,300$586,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,600$510,600$834,200
2023$323,600$328,300$651,900
2022$303,800$328,300$632,100
2021$258,100$328,300$586,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps