9 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
004427
Owner
MACNEILL DOROTHEA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,014,000
Appraisal
$1,014,000
PID
4321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$632,400$1,014,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$632,400$1,014,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACNEILL DOROTHEA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMACNEILL FAMILY REV TRUST
Address9 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17861/20
Sale Date10/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACNEILL DOROTHEA L TRUSTEE$017861/2010/30/2018
MACNEILL ARTHUR/DOROTHEA$90,0003290/018205/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,377
Replacement Cost: $453,571
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 978 978
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 728 728
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 250 125
FOPPORCH, OPEN 21 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 250 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   3,183 2,377

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$632,400
Appraised Value$632,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  360.00 S.F$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,300$632,400$976,700
2023$344,300$393,500$737,800
2022$312,400$351,300$663,700
2021$263,900$337,300$601,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,300$632,400$976,700
2023$344,300$393,500$737,800
2022$312,400$351,300$663,700
2021$263,900$337,300$601,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps