5 ALDIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALDIS LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
004428
Owner
LINDOP CHRISTOPHER/LAURA
Assessment
$2,375,100
Appraisal
$2,375,100
PID
4322
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,557,600$817,500$2,375,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,557,600$817,500$2,375,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDOP CHRISTOPHER/LAURA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1011
YORK HABROR, ME 03911
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 16732/0815
Sale Date11/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDOP CHRISTOPHER/LAURA$1,500,00016732/081511/13/2013
OWENS KARTA S/MACDOUGALL SUSAN P$330,0008766/014204/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,333
Replacement Cost: $1,703,137
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,260,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,540 2,540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,934 1,934
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,682 589
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 360 270
CRLBSMT CRAWL 246 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,294 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 864 0
   9,940 5,333
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 891
Replacement Cost: $332,210
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:03
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 793 793
BASFIRST FLOOR 98 98
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 843 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
PTOPATIO 230 0
SLBSLAB 98 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   2,137 891

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$817,500
Appraised Value$817,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,305,300$784,800$2,090,100
2023$1,305,300$686,700$1,992,000
2022$1,190,500$688,500$1,879,000
2021$915,800$645,400$1,561,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,305,300$784,800$2,090,100
2023$1,305,300$686,700$1,992,000
2022$1,190,500$688,500$1,879,000
2021$915,800$645,400$1,561,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps