646 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
646 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
004431
Owner
KOFMAN MICHAEL S
Assessment
$638,400
Appraisal
$638,400
PID
4325
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$424,100$638,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$424,100$638,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOFMAN MICHAEL S
Co-OwnerMCCABE-KOFMAN KIM
AddressPO BOX 1142
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17325/0341
Sale Date09/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOFMAN MICHAEL S $017325/034109/13/2016
KOFMAN MICHAEL S/KIMBERLY$75,0004321/034006/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $300,785
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 696 522
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 372 0
   2,460 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$424,100
Appraised Value$424,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,800$357,100$548,900
2023$191,800$318,100$509,900
2022$179,400$273,400$452,800
2021$150,200$245,500$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,800$357,100$548,900
2023$191,800$318,100$509,900
2022$179,400$273,400$452,800
2021$150,200$245,500$395,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps