109 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0082/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
004432
Owner
WOLFE MIRIAM D
Assessment
$563,700
Appraisal
$563,700
PID
4326
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$178,100$563,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$178,100$563,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE MIRIAM D
Co-Owner
Address109 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17752/0526
Sale Date06/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE MIRIAM D$017752/052606/22/2018
MACOZEK MARIE E$017752/052406/22/2018
MACOZEK MARIE E TRUSTEE$015165/036212/22/2006
MACOZEK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$02492/023206/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,115
Replacement Cost: $478,207
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,435 1,435
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,360 680
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
PTOPATIO 201 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,393 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 673 0
   5,422 2,115

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Land$178,100
Appraised Value$178,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  520.00 S.F.$19,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  840.00 S.F.$25,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  15.00 DIA$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,800$178,100$536,900
2023$358,800$131,900$490,700
2022$313,700$131,900$445,600
2021$267,200$118,700$385,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,800$178,100$536,900
2023$358,800$131,900$490,700
2022$313,700$131,900$445,600
2021$267,200$118,700$385,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps