154 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
000445
Owner
POLICH KEITH F/CATHERINE J
Assessment
$794,400
Appraisal
$794,400
PID
433
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,800$226,600$794,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,800$226,600$794,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLICH KEITH F/CATHERINE J
Co-Owner
Address154 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$410,500
Book & Page 17040/0325
Sale Date06/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POLICH KEITH F/CATHERINE J$410,50017040/032506/18/2015
FERLAND DAVID L/RAMONA D TRSTS$015417/059901/25/2008
FERLAND DAVID L/RAMONA D TRSTS$015417/059701/25/2008
FERLAND DAVID L/RAMONA D$014460/038004/29/2005
FERLAND, RAMONA/DAVID TRUSTEES$014099/038005/11/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $589,409
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,267 1,267
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,179 1,179
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 304 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 875 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,209 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 506 0
   5,448 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.68
Frontage
Land$226,600
Appraised Value$226,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  972.00 S.F.$31,6001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  2592.00 S.F.$97,2001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  28.00 DIA$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,300$226,600$720,900
2023$494,300$167,800$662,100
2022$458,000$167,800$625,800
2021$398,300$151,000$549,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,300$226,600$720,900
2023$494,300$167,800$662,100
2022$458,000$167,800$625,800
2021$398,300$151,000$549,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps