77 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
004436
Owner
MACWILLIAMS GLEN
Assessment
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
4330
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$228,000$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$228,000$499,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMACWILLIAMS GLEN
Co-Owner
Address77 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19380/545
Sale Date01/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACWILLIAMS GLEN$019380/54501/18/2024
MACWILLIAMS GLEN/SUSAN G$015028/095111/29/2006
MACWILLIAMS GLEN$50,0007169/002403/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $233,095
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CANCANOPY 512 0
SLBSLAB 768 0
   2,048 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Land$228,000
Appraised Value$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  120.00 S.F.$12,0001
STDOSTUDIO  196.00 S.F.$9,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$49,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,800$228,000$479,800
2023$251,800$178,300$430,100
2022$198,400$178,300$376,700
2021$174,600$145,100$319,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,800$228,000$479,800
2023$251,800$178,300$430,100
2022$198,400$178,300$376,700
2021$174,600$145,100$319,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps