6 BUCK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BUCK STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0030/ / /
Acct#
004438
Owner
SM & BS REALTY LLC
Assessment
$638,100
Appraisal
$638,100
PID
4332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$269,500$638,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$269,500$638,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSM & BS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 449
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 19006/186
Sale Date04/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SM & BS REALTY LLC$440,00019006/18604/18/2022
NEARY DONALD M 2016 TRUST$017409/017812/21/2016
NEARY DONALD M$385,00014686/040211/23/2005
MAGEE GERALD L/RUTH L TRS$07909/002801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $408,421
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,534 1,534
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 816 816
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 432 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 210 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   3,300 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$40,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,900$247,000$554,900
2023$318,000$210,500$528,500
2022$293,800$222,200$516,000
2021$255,900$148,100$404,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,900$247,000$554,900
2023$318,000$210,500$528,500
2022$293,800$222,200$516,000
2021$255,900$148,100$404,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps