51 SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
004443
Owner
HEPP MARC A
Assessment
$1,151,700
Appraisal
$1,151,700
PID
4337
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$911,500$240,200$1,151,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$911,500$240,200$1,151,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEPP MARC A
Co-OwnerCUTTS JENNIFER M
AddressPO BOX 1212
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$389,982
Book & Page 17350/0702
Sale Date10/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEPP MARC A$389,98217350/070210/25/2016
MAGOCSI HELEN K REV TRUST OF 2000$014336/015012/29/2004
MAGOCSI HELEN K REV TRUST OF 2000$010122/000501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $279,997
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,080 0
   2,195 1,080
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost: $715,247
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,163 2,163
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,163 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 380 0
   4,874 2,163

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Land$240,200
Appraised Value$240,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  440.00 S.F.$4,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  400.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  880.00 S.F.$26,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$826,100$240,200$1,066,300
2023$832,500$240,200$1,072,700
2022$765,300$240,200$1,005,500
2021$652,100$224,300$876,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$826,100$240,200$1,066,300
2023$832,500$240,200$1,072,700
2022$765,300$240,200$1,005,500
2021$652,100$224,300$876,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps