6 SISTER LUCAS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SISTER LUCAS WAY
Mblu
0044/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
004444
Owner
PIERSON TANYA
Assessment
$556,400
Appraisal
$556,400
PID
4338
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$295,500$556,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$295,500$556,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERSON TANYA
Co-Owner
Address6 SISTER LUCAS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$311,500
Book & Page 16637/0405
Sale Date06/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIERSON TANYA$311,50016637/040506/28/2013
MAGOCSI ALEXANDER W JR TRUSTEE$016354/037206/22/2012
MAGOCSI ALEXANDER W JR$016354/037006/22/2012
MAGOCSI ALEXANDER W JR/ROSWITHA$47,5002848/029909/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $358,311
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 128 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,488 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$295,500
Appraised Value$295,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  276.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,800$295,500$536,300
2023$240,800$270,800$511,600
2022$220,700$270,800$491,500
2021$185,900$228,600$414,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,800$295,500$536,300
2023$240,800$270,800$511,600
2022$220,700$270,800$491,500
2021$185,900$228,600$414,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps