51 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
000446
Owner
EGAN JAMES T
Assessment
$568,500
Appraisal
$568,500
PID
434
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$196,300$568,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$196,300$568,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEGAN JAMES T
Co-Owner
Address51 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$162,000
Book & Page 8848/0101
Sale Date06/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EGAN JAMES T$162,0008848/010106/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $456,115
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 992 992
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 32 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 968 0
   3,128 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Land$196,300
Appraised Value$196,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,000$196,300$539,300
2023$343,000$145,400$488,400
2022$315,800$145,400$461,200
2021$271,700$130,900$402,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,000$196,300$539,300
2023$343,000$145,400$488,400
2022$315,800$145,400$461,200
2021$271,700$130,900$402,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps