6 PETER WEARE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PETER WEARE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0050/C / /
Acct#
004448
Owner
ADAMS ANDREW P
Assessment
$477,800
Appraisal
$477,800
PID
4342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$193,400$477,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$193,400$477,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS ANDREW P
Co-Owner
Address20 NANCY AVE
SANFORD, ME 04073
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 17334/0910
Sale Date09/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS ANDREW P$175,00017334/091009/29/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTAGAE ASSOC$017271/028706/30/2016
HUMPHREY GREGORY L$013369/019507/25/2003
HUMPHREY GREGORY L$235,00010721/018606/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $396,606
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Comp./Wall Brd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,034 1,034
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,000 1,000
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 768 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   3,708 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$193,400
Appraised Value$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,000$193,400$427,400
2023$234,000$140,400$374,400
2022$233,800$140,400$374,200
2021$203,500$109,200$312,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,000$193,400$427,400
2023$234,000$140,400$374,400
2022$233,800$140,400$374,200
2021$203,500$109,200$312,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps