8 PETER WEARE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PETER WEARE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0050/F / /
Acct#
004449
Owner
KEEFER RAYLEEN A
Assessment
$589,500
Appraisal
$589,500
PID
4343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$193,800$589,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$193,800$589,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFER RAYLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address8 PETER WEARE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17379/0352
Sale Date11/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEEFER RAYLEEN A$017379/035211/30/2016
KEEFER RAYLEEN A/DAVID G$175,00011125/006311/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $458,502
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 555 555
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 387 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 196 0
   3,969 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$193,800
Appraised Value$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,800$193,800$548,600
2023$354,800$140,700$495,500
2022$344,000$140,700$484,700
2021$288,800$109,400$398,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,800$193,800$548,600
2023$354,800$140,700$495,500
2022$344,000$140,700$484,700
2021$288,800$109,400$398,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps