38 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
004453
Owner
MAHONEY MARTHA /JOHN /DESMOND EDITH TTEE
Assessment
$659,900
Appraisal
$659,900
PID
4347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$398,000$659,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$398,000$659,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY MARTHA /JOHN /DESMOND EDITH TTEE
Co-OwnerMAHONEY FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address35 NEWLAND RD
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15422/0034
Sale Date05/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHONEY MARTHA /JOHN /DESMOND EDITH TTEE$015422/003405/12/2008
MAHONEY MARCIA L TRUSTEES$014305/012311/02/2004
MAHONEY EDMUND R/MARCIA L$01806/006801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $352,814
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
STPSTOOP 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,762 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$398,000
Appraised Value$398,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$353,800$588,200
2023$234,400$331,700$566,100
2022$219,000$331,700$550,700
2021$183,200$283,100$466,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$353,800$588,200
2023$234,400$331,700$566,100
2022$219,000$331,700$550,700
2021$183,200$283,100$466,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps